AI Compare Ninja AI Compare Ninja

Compare AI tools. Use prompts and skills.

Language
EN

Dozentify Prices, limits and access

German AI matching platform that connects lecturers and trainers to suitable teaching assignments at education providers via automated matching.

Free accessFree plan
Paid fromBasisView ratings, email notification for matching assignments, view matching jobs

Visit site (opens in a new tab)

At a Glance

Dozentify is an AI tool for Recruiting & ATS (category: HR & Recruiting). Free access: Free plan. Paid from 4.99 € per month (Basis). Documented: 4 plans with prices and limits.

Category
Recruiting & ATS
Paid from
4.99 € / Month (Basis)
Free Option
Free plan
Plans
4
Sources
2 verified sources

Category: HR & Recruiting · Recruiting & ATS

Features

German AI matching platform that connects lecturers and trainers to suitable teaching assignments at education providers via automated matching. The Basis plan enables ratings, email notifications and viewing matching jobs. Premium additionally offers highlighting in categories and locations for better visibility.

Prices and plans

Euro prices only

TierPricePeriodWhat you get
EarlybirdfreeBilling period: monthlyMonthView ratings, email notification for matching assignments, video profile, view matching jobs
Basis4.99 €Billing period: monthlyMonthView ratings, email notification for matching assignments, view matching jobs
Plus9.99 €Billing period: monthlyMonthLike Basis plus video profile and assignment history
Premium19.99 €Billing period: monthlyMonthLike Plus, plus highlighting in categories and locations

Prices as stated by the provider, usually plus statutory VAT. The final price depends on your country and is shown by the provider.

Prices last checked: 2026-10-23

What does Dozentify cost?

Subscription

  • Basis 4.99 EUR /month
  • Plus 9.99 EUR /month
  • Premium 19.99 EUR /month

All details without guarantee. The provider states the binding price including taxes. All 4 plans in the price table

Add it up in the subscription calculator

How we compare

We compare free access, paid entry, plan limits, features and the listed official sources. Unsourced figures stay marked as not published.

Only confirmed entries appear in the catalog. Prices, plans and limits come from listed official vendor pages. Missing figures stay marked as not published. Search results are ordered by Task match by default; category and task lists are alphabetical. Both can be switched to Free access first; neither is a quality ranking. The vendor page always wins.

Edited and checked by the AI Compare Ninja team

Sources

All details regarding plans, limits, and features are based on official vendor documentation and the primary sources verified below.

  • dozentify.com
  • dozentify.com/pricing

FAQ

Is Dozentify available for free?

Yes. A permanently free plan is published, not a time-limited trial.

Where is the vendor of Dozentify based?

Dozentify GmbH (haftungsbeschraenkt) is based in Germany. Regardless of that location, data processing and privacy terms are governed by the vendor's own contract.

What is “Dozentify GmbH (haftungsbeschraenkt)” on my bank or card statement?

According to our catalog data, Dozentify GmbH (haftungsbeschraenkt) is the company behind Dozentify, so a charge under this name may come from a subscription or purchase at Dozentify. The exact wording on a bank or card statement is set by the vendor and its payment provider; it can differ and is not recorded here. The invoices in your Dozentify account help to match the charge; for an unknown charge, contact your bank.

How much does Dozentify cost?

The cheapest paid plan of Dozentify is Basis at 4.99 € per month. 4 plans are documented in total, each with its price and limits.

Is Dozentify currently available?

Dozentify is active.

Spotted an outdated figure? Vendor pages change without notice. Report an error

Dozentify and related names are trademarks or identifiers of their respective owners (Dozentify GmbH (haftungsbeschraenkt)). They are named solely for descriptive purposes in an independent comparison. AI Compare Ninja has no business relationship, partnership or affiliation with Dozentify GmbH (haftungsbeschraenkt).